Laurilyn's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
2
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
3
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
4
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
7
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
9
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
10
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
11
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
14
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
15
The Great Escape
1963, in 14 top lists Check -
16
About a Boy
2002, in 1 top list Check -
17
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
18
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
22
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
23
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
24
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
25
Planet of the Apes
1968, in 16 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 84