Ldpelse's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
2
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
3
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
4
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
6
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
9
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
10
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
11
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
13
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
14
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
15
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
16
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
17
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
19
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
20
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
21
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
22
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
23
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
24
Jaws
1975, in 29 top lists Check -
25
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 41