Legeorge's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Yellow Submarine
1968, in 8 top lists Check -
2
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
3
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Grease
1978, in 12 top lists Check -
5
The Others
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
6
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
1984, in 11 top lists Check -
7
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Sleepy Hollow
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
9
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
2002, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
11
True Grit
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Beetlejuice
1988, in 5 top lists Check -
14
The Butterfly Effect
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Garden State
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Breakfast at Tiffany's
1961, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
18
The Sound of Music
1965, in 25 top lists Check -
19
Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make...
2006, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
21
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
23
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
24
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles
1994, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Home Alone
1990, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 139