Lfmendes's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
5
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
7
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
8
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
9
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
10
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
11
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
12
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
15
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
16
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
17
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
18
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
19
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
20
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
21
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
22
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
23
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
24
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
25
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 97