Lightyear's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
21 Grams
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
3
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
4
25th Hour
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
5
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
6
Ace in the Hole
1951, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
8
The American
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
9
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
10
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
12
Another Year
2010, in 1 top list Check -
13
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
14
Le ballon rouge
1956 — a.k.a. The Red Balloon, in 11 top lists Check -
15
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
16
Baraka
1992, in 5 top lists Check -
17
La battaglia di Algeri
1966 — a.k.a. The Battle of Algiers, in 29 top lists Check -
18
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
19
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
20
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
21
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
22
Catfish
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Cha no aji
2004 — a.k.a. The Taste of Tea, in 2 top lists Check -
24
Le charme discret de la bourgeoisie
1972 — a.k.a. The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie, in 21 top lists Check -
25
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 544