Lissi's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
4
Superbad
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
5
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
6
Bleak House
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
7
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
1958, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Hud
1963, in 10 top lists Check -
9
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
10
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
11
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
12
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
13
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
14
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
15
Blue Valentine
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
16
The Lady Vanishes
1938, in 15 top lists Check -
17
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
18
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
19
Dazed and Confused
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Welcome to the Dollhouse
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Firefly
2002, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Fish Tank
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Cameraman: The Life and Work of Jack Cardiff
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
25
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 31