Litdayss's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
2
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
3
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
4
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
5
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
8
Mary Poppins
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
9
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Jumanji
1995, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
13
How the Grinch Stole Christmas
2000, in 2 top lists Check -
14
You've Got Mail
1998, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Pride and Prejudice
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Jane Eyre
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
17
De tweeling
2002 — a.k.a. Twin Sisters, in 3 top lists Check -
18
An American Tail
1986, in 1 top list Check -
19
Hook
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
21
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
22
Bedtime Stories
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
23
The Fool of the World and the Flying Ship
1990, in 0 top lists Check -
24
The IT Crowd
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
25
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 81