Lollipopsandcrisps's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
2
Le voyage dans la lune
1902 — a.k.a. A Trip to the Moon, in 14 top lists Check -
3
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
5
The King of Kong
2007 — a.k.a. The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters, in 1 top list Check -
6
Unbreakable
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
7
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
8
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Glengarry Glen Ross
1992, in 8 top lists Check -
10
The Jerk
1979, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
12
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
14
Primer
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
15
Zodiac
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
17
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
19
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
21
Syriana
2005, in 1 top list Check -
22
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check