Lowthor's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
6
Zodiac
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Kurenai no buta
1992 — a.k.a. Porco Rosso, in 3 top lists Check -
10
The Old Man and the Sea
1999, in 1 top list Check -
12
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
14
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
15
Skhizein
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
16
The Punisher: Dirty Laundry
2012, in 1 top list Check -
19
Yozhik v tumane
1975 — a.k.a. Hedgehog in the Fog, in 4 top lists Check -
20
The Hudsucker Proxy
1994, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Feast
2014, in 1 top list Check -
22
Dallas Buyers Club
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Enemy of the State
1998, in 2 top lists Check -
24
Distant Voices, Still Lives
1988, in 11 top lists Check -
26
The Martian
2015, in 6 top lists Check -
27
The Red Shoes
1948, in 27 top lists Check -
29
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
32
The Call of Cthulhu
2005, in 1 top list Check -
33
Deadpool
2016, in 2 top lists Check -
37
High-Rise
2015, in 0 top lists Check -
38
Captain America: Civil War
2016, in 2 top lists Check -
41
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
43
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
44
Room
2015, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 45