LtSnYpeR's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
3
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
5
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
6
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
7
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
8
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Invasion of the Body Snatchers
1956, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
14
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
15
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
18
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
19
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
20
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
22
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
23
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
24
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
25
Serenity
2005, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 41