M-dalloway's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
24
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
20
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
5
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
74
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
38
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
53
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
80
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
18
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
73
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
31
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
60
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
40
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
37
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
67
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
27
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
55
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
77
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
17
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
22
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
59
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
72
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
29
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
48
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
28
The General
1926, in 34 top lists Check -
26
Touch of Evil
1958, in 30 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 93