M_bstone's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
5
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Seconds
1966, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
8
Batman: Mask of the Phantasm
1993, in 1 top list Check -
9
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut
1999, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
11
The Wild Bunch
1969, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
13
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
14
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
15
Alice in Wonderland
1951, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia
1974, in 10 top lists Check -
17
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
18
The King of Comedy
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
19
The Fisher King
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
20
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
21
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check