Makorena's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
2
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
3
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
5
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
6
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
7
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
11
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
12
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
13
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
14
Halloween
1978, in 17 top lists Check -
15
Grindhouse
2007, in 1 top list Check -
16
Death Proof
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Pride and Prejudice
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Pride & Prejudice
2005, in 1 top list Check