Malvage's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
La double vie de Véronique
1991 — a.k.a. The Double Life of Véronique, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Wendy and Lucy
2008, in 5 top lists Check -
3
My Own Private Idaho
1991, in 10 top lists Check -
4
8 femmes
2002 — a.k.a. 8 Women, in 2 top lists Check -
5
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
6
The Piano
1993, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Europa
1991 — a.k.a. Zentropa, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Garden State
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
9
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Lost Highway
1997, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check -
12
Irréversible
2002 — a.k.a. Irreversible, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Wild at Heart
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Hable con ella
2002 — a.k.a. Talk to Her, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Capturing the Friedmans
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Le fils
2002 — a.k.a. The Son, in 5 top lists Check -
18
Happy-Go-Lucky
2008, in 1 top list Check -
19
Volver
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Eastern Promises
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Milk
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Inside Job
2010, in 4 top lists Check -
23
Resident Evil
2002, in 1 top list Check -
24
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
25
Drugstore Cowboy
1989, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 40