Manifold's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check -
3
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
4
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
5
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
6
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
7
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
10
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
12
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
13
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
14
All About Eve
1950, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check