ManojPatel's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Captain Phillips
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
2
Rush
2013, in 6 top lists Check -
3
Lucia
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
4
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Witness for the Prosecution
1957, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Judgment at Nuremberg
1961, in 7 top lists Check -
7
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
8
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
11
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
12
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
13
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
14
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
15
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
16
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
17
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
18
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
19
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
20
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
21
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
22
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
23
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
24
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
25
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 41