Marcus Kliewer's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
2
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
4
Paranoid Park
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Ordinary People
1980, in 9 top lists Check -
6
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
7
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
8
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
9
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
10
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
11
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
12
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
14
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
17
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
18
Caché
2005, in 15 top lists Check -
19
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
20
Frank
2014, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Yi yi
2000 — a.k.a. Yi Yi: A One and a Two..., in 19 top lists Check -
22
L'illusionniste
2010 — a.k.a. The Illusionist, in 3 top lists Check -
23
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
24
Goodbye Solo
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Journey to the Center of the Earth
1959, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26