Markwvance's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
5
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
6
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
7
Dumb and Dumber
1995, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Caddyshack
1980, in 5 top lists Check -
9
The Jerk
1979, in 6 top lists Check -
10
The Guns of Navarone
1961, in 6 top lists Check -
11
To Have and Have Not
1944, in 16 top lists Check -
12
Breakfast at Tiffany's
1961, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Trois couleurs: Blanc
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: White, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Trois couleurs: Rouge
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Red, in 20 top lists Check -
16
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 14 top lists Check -
17
The Ice Storm
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
18
The Spy Who Came In from the Cold
1965 — a.k.a. The Spy Who Came in from the Cold, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Il postino
1994 — a.k.a. Il Postino: The Postman, in 3 top lists Check -
20
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Team America: World Police
2004, in 5 top lists Check -
22
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
23
Final Destination
2000, in 1 top list Check -
24
The 'Burbs
1989, in 1 top list Check -
25
The Waterboy
1998, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 30