Mart's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Tron
2010 — a.k.a. TRON: Legacy, in 2 top lists Check -
5
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
10
Pink Floyd: The Wall
1982, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
12
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
13
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
14
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
15
The Man from Earth
2007, in 1 top list Check -
16
Despicable Me
2010, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Megamind
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
20
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
22
Face/Off
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
24
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
25
127 Hours
2010, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 62