Martinhalldin's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
3
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
4
Under the Skin
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
5
[Rec]
2007 — a.k.a. REC, in 2 top lists Check -
6
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Pâfekuto burû
1997 — a.k.a. Perfect Blue, in 13 top lists Check -
8
The VVitch: A New-England Folktale
2015 — a.k.a. The Witch, in 4 top lists Check -
9
Paprika
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
10
Funny Games
2007, in 1 top list Check -
11
Call Me by Your Name
2017, in 11 top lists -
12
Hereditary
2018, in 4 top lists -
13
The Killing of a Sacred Deer
2017, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Tickled
2016, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Lake Mungo
2008, in 1 top list Check -
16
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
17
Manchester by the Sea
2016, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Paddleton
2019, in 0 top lists -
19
The Lighthouse
2019, in 3 top lists -
20
Song of the Sea
2014, in 7 top lists Check -
21
I'm Thinking of Ending Things
2020, in 2 top lists