Matteusmauritz's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Hours
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
2
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
3
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
4
True Romance
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Madeo
2009 — a.k.a. Mother, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Yi yi
2000 — a.k.a. Yi Yi: A One and a Two..., in 19 top lists Check -
10
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Bitter Moon
1992, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Closer
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
13
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
14
La pianiste
2001 — a.k.a. The Piano Teacher, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
16
Revolutionary Road
2008, in 1 top list Check -
17
Little Children
2006, in 1 top list Check -
18
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
19
Tillsammans
2000 — a.k.a. Together, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Kynodontas
2009 — a.k.a. Dogtooth, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Capote
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Me and You and Everyone We Know
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
23
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
24
Dead Man's Shoes
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 65