Mattsjakk's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Forbidden Planet
1956, in 9 top lists Check -
3
They Live
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
4
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Welt am Draht
1973 — a.k.a. World on a Wire, in 2 top lists Check -
6
Repulsion
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
7
Le locataire
1976 — a.k.a. The Tenant, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
9
The Fly
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
10
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
11
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
12
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
15
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
16
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
17
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check -
18
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
19
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
20
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Offret
1986 — a.k.a. The Sacrifice, in 13 top lists Check -
22
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
23
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
25
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
26
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 99