Maxdhart's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
3
Withnail & I
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
5
Lolita
1962, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
1966, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
9
L'armée des ombres
1969 — a.k.a. Army of Shadows, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Breaking the Waves
1996, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
13
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
15
Being There
1979, in 15 top lists Check -
16
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
17
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
18
The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover
1989, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
20
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Il conformista
1970 — a.k.a. The Conformist, in 20 top lists Check -
22
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
23
Before Sunset
2004, in 18 top lists Check -
24
Sleuth
1972, in 4 top lists Check -
25
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
26
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 42