Maxpounders's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
3
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
2008, in 5 top lists Check -
5
Transformers
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
6
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
1984, in 11 top lists Check -
8
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
9
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Ghostbusters II
1989, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
12
Coraline
2009, in 3 top lists Check -
13
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
14
Stardust
2007, in 1 top list Check -
15
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
17
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
18
Iron Man
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
19
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
21
The Color Purple
1985, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Mou gaan dou II
2003 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs II, in 3 top lists Check -
24
[Rec]
2007 — a.k.a. REC, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Saw
2004, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 29