Mcgm's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
3
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
8
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
12
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
13
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
14
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
15
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
16
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
17
Toki o kakeru shôjo
2006 — a.k.a. The Girl Who Leapt Through Time, in 2 top lists Check -
18
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
19
Rocky Balboa
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Jerry Maguire
1996, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Toy Story 2
1999, in 12 top lists Check