Medium_boss's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
3
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
4
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
5
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Deliverance
1972, in 15 top lists Check -
9
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
11
A Nightmare on Elm Street
1984, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Ringu
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Total Recall
1990, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
1984, in 11 top lists Check -
16
Back to the Future Part II
1989, in 6 top lists Check -
17
The Rock
1996, in 5 top lists Check -
18
Lethal Weapon 3
1992, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Speed
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
20
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
22
Cliffhanger
1993, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Back to the Future Part III
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Face/Off
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
25
Die Hard 2
1990, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 115