Mellowstupid's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
2
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
3
Idiocracy
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
5
The Matrix Reloaded
2003, in 5 top lists Check -
6
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
8
Crimes and Misdemeanors
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
9
High Noon
1952, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Wet Hot American Summer
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Wild Things
1998, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Road House
1989, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Exotica
1994, in 7 top lists Check -
14
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
15
Glengarry Glen Ross
1992, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Starship Troopers
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
17
The Last Seduction
1994, in 10 top lists Check -
18
Blood Simple
1984, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Class of Nuke 'Em High
1986, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Stop Making Sense
1984, in 9 top lists Check -
21
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Diner
1982, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Predator
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
25
House of Games
1987, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 43