Metalstig's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Sunshine
2007, in 1 top list Check -
3
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Burn After Reading
2008, in 1 top list Check -
5
The Rock
1996, in 5 top lists Check -
6
Rise of the Planet of the Apes
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Apocalypto
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
8
Prometheus
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
9
Guardians of the Galaxy
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
10
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Prisoners
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Rush
2013, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Star Trek Into Darkness
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
14
The Day the Earth Stood Still
1951, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
16
The Patriot
2000, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Deliverance
1972, in 15 top lists Check -
18
First Blood
1982, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Law Abiding Citizen
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
20
War of the Worlds
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
21
The Walking Dead
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
22
The Sopranos
1999, in 1 top list Check -
23
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
24
Wild at Heart
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
25
Serpico
1973, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 59