Metropolis06's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
4
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
5
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
6
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
8
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
9
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
10
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
11
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
12
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
13
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
15
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
16
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
17
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
18
The Bourne Ultimatum
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
19
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
20
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
21
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
22
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
23
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check