Mexicanhatpimp's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
4
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check -
5
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
6
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
7
La règle du jeu
1939 — a.k.a. The Rules of the Game, in 24 top lists Check -
8
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
9
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
10
Akahige
1965 — a.k.a. Red Beard, in 10 top lists Check -
11
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
12
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
13
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
14
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
16
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
17
La strada
1954, in 21 top lists Check -
18
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
19
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
20
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
21
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check