Miap's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
0
Chernobyl
2019, in 2 top lists -
1
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
2
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
4
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
5
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
6
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
10
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
12
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
13
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Casper
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
15
The Blair Witch Project
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
18
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
20
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
21
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Kung Fu Panda 2
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
24
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check