Michaelbeale's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Shin seiki Evangelion Gekijô-ban: Air/Magokoro...
1997 — a.k.a. Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion, in 8 top lists Check -
3
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
4
The Last Temptation of Christ
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
5
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
6
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
8
The King of Comedy
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
9
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
10
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
11
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
14
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
15
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
16
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
17
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
18
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
19
Shrek 2
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
21
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
22
Gisaengchung
2019 — a.k.a. Parasite, in 22 top lists -
23
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
24
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
25
X-Men: Days of Future Past
2014, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 31