Mikehankey's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
3
Jui kuen II
1994 — a.k.a. The Legend of Drunken Master, in 4 top lists Check -
4
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
5
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
7
Enter the Dragon
1973, in 14 top lists Check -
8
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
9
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
10
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
11
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
13
Minority Report
2002, in 8 top lists Check -
14
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Kung Fu Panda 2
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Batman
1989, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
20
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Event Horizon
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
23
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
25
Total Recall
1990, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 97