Mirishster's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
2
Delicatessen
1991, in 15 top lists Check -
3
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Braindead
1992 — a.k.a. Dead Alive, in 8 top lists Check -
5
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Beyond the Black Rainbow
2010, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Taxidermia
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
8
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
9
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
10
The VVitch: A New-England Folktale
2015 — a.k.a. The Witch, in 4 top lists Check -
11
Shin seiki Evangelion Gekijô-ban: Air/Magokoro...
1997 — a.k.a. Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 18 top lists Check -
14
Tony Manero
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Bad Boy Bubby
1993, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 17 top lists Check