Mjgklitsie's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
3
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
4
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
5
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
6
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
8
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
9
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
10
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
11
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
12
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
13
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Beetlejuice
1988, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
17
Grosse Pointe Blank
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
19
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
21
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Galaxy Quest
1999, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Sideways
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 47