Mk1's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
2
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
3
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
4
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
5
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
6
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
7
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
8
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
9
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
10
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
12
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Kung Fu Panda
2008, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Ice Age: The Meltdown
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
15
The Hangover
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Bruce Almighty
2003, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
20
Apollo 13
1995, in 6 top lists Check -
21
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
22
The Pursuit of Happyness
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
23
You've Got Mail
1998, in 4 top lists Check -
24
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
25
Sleepless in Seattle
1993, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 84