MonsieurA's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Others
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Abre los ojos
1997 — a.k.a. Open Your Eyes, in 2 top lists Check -
4
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
5
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
6
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Europa Europa
1990 — a.k.a. Europa Europe, in 6 top lists Check -
11
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Das Experiment
2001 — a.k.a. The Experiment, in 1 top list Check -
20
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
22
Funny Games
1997, in 12 top lists Check