Moonface's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
2
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
3
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
5
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
6
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
7
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
8
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
10
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
11
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
12
The Wicker Man
1973, in 13 top lists Check -
13
Fitzcarraldo
1982, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
15
Lola rennt
1998 — a.k.a. Run Lola Run, in 9 top lists Check -
16
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check