Movieman8's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
5
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
7
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
8
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
10
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
11
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
12
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
15
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
16
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
20
Arsenic and Old Lace
1944, in 9 top lists Check -
21
King Kong
1933, in 26 top lists Check -
22
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check -
23
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
1982, in 31 top lists Check -
24
Safety Last!
1923, in 16 top lists Check -
25
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check