MrCouso's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
3
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
4
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
5
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
10
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
13
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
1975, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Dark City
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
17
The Evil Dead
1981, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Army of Darkness
1992, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
20
This Is England
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
21
[Rec]
2007 — a.k.a. REC, in 2 top lists Check -
22
25th Hour
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
24
The Crow
1994, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 53