Mrtrimble's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
3
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
4
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Gravity
2013, in 12 top lists Check -
6
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
8
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
12
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
13
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
14
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
15
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
16
Looper
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
18
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
20
The Lego Movie
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
23
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Garden State
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Natural Born Killers
1994, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 42