Mwvoss's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
2
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
2001, in 11 top lists Check -
3
Un prophète
2009 — a.k.a. A Prophet, in 10 top lists Check -
4
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
5
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
10
The Last Picture Show
1971, in 21 top lists Check -
11
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
12
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
13
Peeping Tom
1960, in 20 top lists Check -
14
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
15
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
16
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
17
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
18
Carrie
1976, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Black Narcissus
1947, in 15 top lists Check -
21
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Blow-Up
1966, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
24
Breaking the Waves
1996, in 14 top lists Check -
25
Hannah and Her Sisters
1986, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 56