N_grey's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
5
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
11
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
12
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
13
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
14
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
15
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
17
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
18
Kôkaku kidôtai: Stand Alone Complex Solid State...
2006 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Interstella 5555: The 5tory of the 5ecret 5tar...
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Constantine
2005, in 1 top list Check -
21
Sleepy Hollow
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
22
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
23
Beloe solntse pustyni
1970 — a.k.a. White Sun of the Desert, in 3 top lists Check -
24
Brat
1997 — a.k.a. Brother, in 2 top lists Check -
25
V boy idut odni 'stariki'
1974 — a.k.a. Only Old Men Are Going to Battle, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 44