Nbreith's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
2
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
3
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
4
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
6
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
8
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
11
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
12
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
14
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
17
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
18
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
21
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
22
The Avengers
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
25
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 83