Nessie24's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
3
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
4
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
5
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
6
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
9
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
10
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
11
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Johnny Got His Gun
1971, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Misery
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
15
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
17
The F Word
2013 — a.k.a. What If, in 0 top lists Check -
18
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
19
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
20
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
21
La vie d'Adèle
2013 — a.k.a. Blue Is the Warmest Colour, in 13 top lists Check -
22
Pâfekuto burû
1997 — a.k.a. Perfect Blue, in 13 top lists Check -
23
Mamma Mia!
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
24
Arrival
2016, in 11 top lists Check -
25
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 87