Next_imaginaut's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
2
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
3
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
4
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Yellow Submarine
1968, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
11
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
12
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
13
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
15
Santa Sangre
1989, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
17
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
18
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
19
Sanshô dayû
1954 — a.k.a. Sansho the Bailiff, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
21
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
22
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
23
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
24
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
25
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 381