Nhymar's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
2
Iron Man
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
3
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
4
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
5
It Happened One Night
1934, in 29 top lists Check -
6
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
8
My Man Godfrey
1936, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
10
The Odd Couple
1968, in 3 top lists Check -
11
The Thin Man
1934, in 14 top lists Check -
12
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
13
Bringing Up Baby
1938, in 23 top lists Check -
14
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
17
The Wolf Man
1941, in 2 top lists Check -
18
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
19
White Heat
1949, in 15 top lists Check -
20
Strangers on a Train
1951, in 17 top lists Check -
21
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
22
Sleepy Hollow
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
23
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
24
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
25
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 40