Nikgreen's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
2
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Mean Streets
1973, in 22 top lists Check -
4
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
5
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
6
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
9
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Peeping Tom
1960, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
13
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check