Nikkokun's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Mulan
1998, in 5 top lists Check -
5
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Finding Forrester
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Omohide poro poro
1991 — a.k.a. Only Yesterday, in 3 top lists Check -
10
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
11
Room
2015, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Running on Empty
1988, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Mary Poppins
1964, in 15 top lists Check