Nisemono's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Der siebente Kontinent
1989 — a.k.a. The Seventh Continent, in 5 top lists Check -
2
Primer
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
3
Holy Motors
2012, in 11 top lists Check -
4
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
5
Lucky People Center International
1998, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Funny Games
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
8
Yi yi
2000 — a.k.a. Yi Yi: A One and a Two..., in 19 top lists Check -
9
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Durak
2014 — a.k.a. The Fool, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Hunger
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Under the Skin
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Stroszek
1977, in 6 top lists Check -
15
Bin-jip
2004 — a.k.a. 3-Iron, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Los viajes del viento
2009 — a.k.a. The Wind Journeys, in 0 top lists Check -
18
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Sans soleil
1983 — a.k.a. Sans Soleil, in 16 top lists Check -
20
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Laurence Anyways
2012, in 3 top lists Check -
22
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
23
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
24
Mommy
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 91